Compare / Eureka Mignon Zero 55S vs Eureka Mignon Zero 65

Eureka Mignon Zero 55S vs Eureka Mignon Zero 65 (2026): which grinder fits you

Eureka Mignon Zero 55S and Eureka Mignon Zero 65 side by side. We pick no overall winner: the better one depends on how you brew.

Eureka Mignon Zero 55SEureka Mignon Zero 65
TypeElectricElectric
Burr55 mm flat, hardened steel65 mm flat, stainless steel
Adjustmentsteplessstepless
NoiseLoud83.1 dB, KaffeemacherModerate79.2 dB, Kaffeemacher better
Single doseYesYes
EspressoYesYes
Moka potYesYes
AeroPressYesYes
Pour-overYesYes
French pressLimitedLimited
Cold brewLimitedLimited
Cheapest delivered to Lithuania€249 better€434.89
Cheapest delivered to Latvia€249 better€395.89
Cheapest delivered to Estonia€279 better€395.89
Cheapest delivered to Poland€279 better€385.89
Cheapest delivered to Finland€249 better€395.89
Cheapest delivered to Germany€259 better€380.89

A check mark shows the better value in a row where one is clearly better. Prices are delivered, with the cheapest in-stock shop per country.

Pick Eureka Mignon Zero 55S if

  • Espresso drinkers on a budget
  • Single-dose users who change beans often
  • Kitchens with little counter space

Main complaint: Tests show 2.7 g absolute retention, of which 1.6 g is permanent, so it is not a zero-retention grinder.

€249 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →

Read the Eureka Mignon Zero 55S review

Pick Eureka Mignon Zero 65 if

  • Experienced users with pressure profiling or flow control
  • Drinkers who want clarity and acidity in espresso and filter
  • Quiet kitchens

Main complaint: It is the slowest of the three Zeros in tests, at 17 s for 18 g.

€380.89 at roastmarket →

Read the Eureka Mignon Zero 65 review

Shop links may earn us a small commission. It never changes what we recommend. How we research

Questions

Which is cheaper delivered, Eureka Mignon Zero 55S or Eureka Mignon Zero 65?

In Lithuania Eureka Mignon Zero 55S is cheaper at €249 against €434.89 delivered. In Latvia Eureka Mignon Zero 55S is cheaper at €249 against €395.89 delivered. In Estonia Eureka Mignon Zero 55S is cheaper at €279 against €395.89 delivered. In Poland Eureka Mignon Zero 55S is cheaper at €279 against €385.89 delivered. In Finland Eureka Mignon Zero 55S is cheaper at €249 against €395.89 delivered. In Germany Eureka Mignon Zero 55S is cheaper at €259 against €380.89 delivered.

Which suits espresso better, Eureka Mignon Zero 55S or Eureka Mignon Zero 65?

Both are rated yes for espresso.