Coffee grinder guide for European home brewers. Delivered prices in 7 countries.

Find yours

Countries / Netherlands

Best coffee grinder in the Netherlands (2026): delivered prices

Our top picks for the Netherlands are DF54, Fellow Ode Gen 2 and Timemore C3S, from €73.99 delivered. 46 grinders from 12 shops have a delivered price there, with 21% VAT and shipping included.

What is the best coffee grinder by budget in the Netherlands?

Only grinders rated yes for pour-over. In each price band, the pick is the grinder rated yes for the most brew methods, and the lower delivered price wins a tie.

BudgetGrinderDeliveredRated yes for
Cheapest for filter coffeeHario Mini Slim Plus€29.642 of 8 brew methods
Under €100Porlex Mini II€68.905 of 8 brew methods
€100 to €200Sage Dose Control Pro€1697 of 8 brew methods
€200 to €3001Zpresso J-Ultra€205.998 of 8 brew methods

What is the cheapest grinder for each brew method in the Netherlands?

Only grinders rated "yes" for the method.

MethodGrinderDelivered
TurkishKinu M47 Phoenix€186.15
EspressoTimemore Chestnut C5 ESP Pro€83
Moka potDe'Longhi KG89€63.99
AeroPressHario Mini Slim Plus€29.64
Pour-overHario Mini Slim Plus€29.64
Filter machineDe'Longhi KG89€63.99
French pressPorlex Mini II€68.90
Cold brewPorlex Mini II€68.90

How much does each grinder cost delivered to the Netherlands?

GrinderDeliveredShop
Hario Mini Slim Plus€29.64Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€29.64 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
De'Longhi KG89€63.99Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€63.99 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Porlex Mini II€68.90Coffee Circle€68.90 at Coffee Circle →
Timemore C3S€73.99Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€73.99 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Timemore Chestnut C5 ESP Pro€83Coffee Circle€83 at Coffee Circle →
Timemore C2€101.50Amazon.de€101.50 at Amazon.de →
Timemore Chestnut S3€108.75Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€108.75 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Timemore C3 ESP Pro€114.89Coffeedesk€114.89 at Coffeedesk →
Baratza Encore€129Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€129 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Rommelsbacher EKM 600€137.13Amazon.de€137.13 at Amazon.de →
Eureka Mignon Filtro€149Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€149 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Timemore Whirly 01S€155.99Crema€155.99 at Crema →
Baratza Encore ESP€159.89roastmarket€159.89 at roastmarket →
Sage Dose Control Pro€169Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€169 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Baratza Virtuoso+€175Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€175 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Graef CM 800€177.33Amazon.de€177.33 at Amazon.de →
De'Longhi Dedica KG521€179Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€179 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
AeroPress Manual Coffee Grinder€186Coffeedesk€186 at Coffeedesk →
Kinu M47 Phoenix€186.15Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€186.15 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Sage Smart Grinder Pro€199Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€199 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
1Zpresso J-Ultra€205.99Crema€205.99 at Crema →
Comandante C40 MK4€214.89roastmarket€214.89 at roastmarket →
Eureka Mignon Manuale 15BL€222.90Kaffeezentrale€222.90 at Kaffeezentrale →
1Zpresso ZP6 Special€225Van Pommeren€225 at Van Pommeren →
Fellow Opus€240.86Amazon.de€240.86 at Amazon.de →
Baratza Encore ESP Pro€249Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€249 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Fellow Opus 2€249Bobplaza€249 at Bobplaza →
Eureka Mignon Zero 55S€259Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€259 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Timemore Bricks 01S€259Bobplaza€259 at Bobplaza →
1Zpresso K-Ultra€279Koffietje€279 at Koffietje →
DF54€279Koffiekompaan€279 at Koffiekompaan →
Baratza Sette 270€289Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€289 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Varia VS3 Gen 2€309.89roastmarket€309.89 at roastmarket →
Fellow Ode Gen 2€331.89Crema€331.89 at Crema →
Eureka Mignon Specialità€351.90Kaffeezentrale€351.90 at Kaffeezentrale →
Wilfa Svart Uniform€363.40Kaffa Roastery€363.40 at Kaffa Roastery →
Eureka Mignon Zero 65€385.89roastmarket€385.89 at roastmarket →
DF64 Gen 2€399Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€399 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Mahlkönig X64 SD€499Koffiekompaan€499 at Koffiekompaan →
Varia VS4 Precision€508.90Kaffeezentrale€508.90 at Kaffeezentrale →
Eureka Oro Mignon Single Dose Pro€596.89roastmarket€596.89 at roastmarket →
Timemore Sculptor 064S€699Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€699 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Turin DF83V€739Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€739 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Timemore Sculptor 078S€799Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€799 at Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend →
Eureka Mignon Stark W€849Van Pommeren€849 at Van Pommeren →
Melitta Calibra€154.99out of stockCoffeedesk€154.99 at Coffeedesk →

Shop links may earn us a small commission. It never changes what we recommend. How we research

Which shops deliver to the Netherlands, and what does shipping cost?

ShopShippingFree over
Amazon.de€6.99-
Bobplaza€4.95€75
Coffee Circle€4.90€39
Coffeedesk€9.90€149
Crema€6.99-
Digizone€30-
Günter Coffee€14.95-
Haimoo Roastery€14.90-
Kaffa Roastery€9.90-
Kaffeezentrale€9.90-
Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend€4.99€99
Koffiekompaan€5.99€35
Koffietje€5.95€75
roastmarket€9.90-
Van Pommeren€6.95€35

Questions

What is the cheapest coffee grinder delivered to the Netherlands?

The Hario Mini Slim Plus at €29.64 delivered from Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend. It is rated yes for AeroPress and Pour-over.

Which shops ship coffee grinders to the Netherlands?

Amazon.de, Bobplaza, Coffee Circle, Coffeedesk, Crema, Digizone, Günter Coffee, Haimoo Roastery, Kaffa Roastery, Kaffeezentrale, Kavos draugas / Coffee Friend, Koffiekompaan, Koffietje, roastmarket and Van Pommeren ship to the Netherlands. Shipping costs and free-shipping thresholds are in the shops table on this page.

Does the price include VAT and shipping in the Netherlands?

Yes. Every price is the delivered price: the shop price with VAT plus shipping to the Netherlands. A shop that quotes another country's VAT is converted to the Netherlands's 21%. Where a shop adds a weight-based charge and the weight is unknown, the page says so.

What is the cheapest espresso grinder delivered to the Netherlands?

The Timemore Chestnut C5 ESP Pro at €83 delivered from Coffee Circle. It is rated yes for espresso.

What is the best coffee grinder under €100 delivered to the Netherlands?

The Porlex Mini II at €68.90 delivered from Coffee Circle. It is rated yes for 5 of 8 brew methods, the most among grinders rated yes for pour-over under €100.